Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School

Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    TBD
    @Dubuque Golf and Country Club
    County Meet; Round 1
    10:05am
    Rise-up Prayer Service
    1:30pm
    @Dubuque Golf and Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    Roos Courts
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    Roos Courts
  • 2
    3:15pm
    @Hunters Ridge Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:30pm
    @Loras College
    VALLEY DIVISIONAL
    4:30pm
    @Loras College
    VALLEY DIVISIONAL
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    VALLEY DIVISIONAL
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    VALLEY DIVISIONAL
  • 3
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    Matches postponed so that DBQ Senior Varsity can make up a DH with MVC divisional opponents.
    4:15pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    5:45pm
    @Coe College
    6:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    7:30pm
    @Coe College
  • 4
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Bernie O'Connor Tennis Courts

    2:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Western Dubuque High School
  • 5
    7:30pm
    @Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
    Instrumental Concert
  • 6
    Softball begins
    AP Government
    9:30am
    @The Meadows Golf Course
    VALLEY DIVISIONAL
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Bernie O'Connor Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    6:00pm
    @Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Board Room
  • 7
    TBD
    @TBA
    MVC Make-Up Date
    TBD
    @TBA
    MVC Make-Up Date
    AP Physics & Spanish Language & Culture
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
    Tennis Complex
    4:15pm
    @Lower Kingston
    4:15pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    6:00pm
    @Lower Kingston
    6:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
  • 8
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Bernie O'Connor Tennis Courts

    Post Season Tournament-Individual Play begins following the 8:00 am coaches meeting
    AP Sr English Lit
  • 9
    AP Chemistry, Psychology, Spanish Literature
    12:00pm
    @Bunker Hill Golf Course
    Off site venue
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    Roos Courts
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Bernie O'Connor Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @West Delaware High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @West Delaware
    State Qualifier
    4:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Soccer Field

    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Loras College
    8:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Loras College
  • 10
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Bernie O'Connor Tennis Courts

    Due to impending weather, this event will now be held on Friday, May 10.
    Post Season Tournament-Individual Play begins following the 8:00 am coaches meeting...
    AP History
    3:30pm
    @Lacoma Golf Course
    Off site venue
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @West Delaware High School
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @West Delaware
    State Qualifier
    4:15pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    5:00pm
    @Iowa City Liberty
    6:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    6:45pm
    @Iowa City Liberty
  • 11
    TBD
    @TBA
    Post Season Tournament Team
    9:00am
    @Western Dubuque High School
    1:00pm
    @Western Dubuque High School
    Regional-We would play either Camanche or Western Dubuque
  • 12
  • 13
    AP Biology
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Finkbine Golf Course
    VALLEY DIVISIONAL
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Soccer Field

    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
  • 14
    AP Calculus AB/BC Exam
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Glynn's Creek Golf Course
    2:30pm
    @Timberline Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    This meet will now be played at Wahlert Catholic-Bernie O'Connor Tennis Courts
    4:15pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Parent Night-JV will play @ 4:15
    6:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Soccer Field

    Parent Night-Varsity will play @ 6:00
  • 15
    AP Junior English Language, Macroeconomics
    9:00am
    @Western Dubuque High School
    Girls Regional Singles & Doubles
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @The Meadows Golf Course
    County Meet; Round 2
  • 16
    AP Statistics, World History
    TBD
    @Drake Stadium
    TBD
    @Drake Stadium
    4:15pm
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    Bob Timmerman Field
    Senior Recognition
    4:15pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    6:00pm
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    Bob Timmerman Field
    6:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
  • 17
    TBD
    @Drake Stadium
    TBD
    @Drake Stadium
    5:30pm
    @Columbus Catholic High School
    Varsity game followed by JV game
    7:00pm
    @Columbus Catholic High School
  • 18
    TBD
    @TBA
    Post Season Tournament Team
    TBD
    @Drake Stadium
    TBD
    @Drake Stadium
    9:00am
    @Camanche High School
    Regional Final-We would play either Keokuk, Fort Madison, Burlington Notre Dame or Davenport Assumption
  • 19
    7:00pm
    @Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
    Choir Concert
  • 20
    TBD
    @Waverly-Shell Rock
    Girls Regional Golf Meet
    TBD
    @TBA
    We have a 1st round bye
    3:00pm
    @Iowa City High School
    Girls Regional/State Team Tennis Meets 1st Round State
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    5:00pm
    @McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
    5:00pm
    @North Scott High School
    5:00pm
    @North Scott High School
  • 21
    TBD
    @TBA
    Girls Regional/State Team Tennis Meets
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Baseball Field

    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    At Clarke University
    This game will now be played at CLARKE UNIVERSITY Due to impending weather, the varsity team will play @ 4:15 followed by the jv game.
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @West Delaware
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    At Clarke University
    This game will now be played at CLARKE UNIVERSITY Due to impending weather, the varsity team will play @ 4:15 followed by the jv game.
  • 22
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Softball Field
    4:00pm
    @Davenport Central High School
    7:00pm
    @Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
  • 23
    12th grade renewal
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Baseball Field

    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    5:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Soccer Field

    Regional Quarter Final
  • 24
    TBD
    @TBA
    State Tournament-Individual
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Softball Field

    JV Double Header
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Mercer Park
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Mercer Park
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Central DeWitt High School
  • 25
    TBD
    @TBA
    State Tournament Individual
    11:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
    Herkelman Field
    11:00am
    @McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
    12:00pm
    @Marion High School
  • 26
    2:00pm
    @Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
  • 27
    Memorial Day
  • 28
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
    TBD
    @TBA
    Show Choir Auditions
    TBD
    @TBA
    State Tournement Team
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
    Due to impending weather, we will play the varsity game @ 4:30 followed by the sophomore game.
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @North Scott High School
    Due to impending weather, the start time has been changed to 5:00 pm Regional Semi-Final
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Oak Ridge Middle School
  • 29
    TBD
    @TBA
    Show Choir Auditions
    10:05am
    @Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
    Transition Mass
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Centennial Park, Epworth
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @North Scott High School
    Due to impending weather, the start time has been changed to 5:00 pm Regional Semi-Final
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
  • 30
    TBD
    @TBA
    Girls Individual State Tennis Meet
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    5:30pm
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    Varsity Softball Field
  • 31
    Last Day of Classes (if no snow days)
    TBD
    @TBA
    Girls Individual State Tennis Meet
    2:40pm
    (Changed)
    @James Cownie Soccer Complex
    We will play Hundson United
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    @Daniels Park
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    5:00pm
    @Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
    Herkelman Field
  • 1