Skip to content
Dubuque Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School
Labor Day
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Youth Boys BKB
3
10:30am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Powder Puff Signups
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
UNSC
@A209
Workshop
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Scott High School
Dan Dunham Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Music Parent Meeting
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/JV
@Loras College
Off site venue
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Loras College
Off site venue
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
7:00pm
MUBC
@Faculty and Staff Lounge
7:00pm
VB: V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
4
Respect Retreat
@Senior - Nora Gym
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Emeis Golf Course
10:30am - 12:45pm
USMC
@Cafeteria--East entry
10:30am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Powder Puff Signups
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Youth Boys BKB
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
5
Respect Retreat
@Senior - Nora Gym
10:30am - 12:45pm
ARMY
@Cafeteria--East entry
10:30am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Powder Puff Signups
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard
@Softball field-Art Wiegand Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
3:15pm
GLF: B/V
@Airport National Golf Course
5:00pm - 6:30pm
UNSC
@A209
Workshop
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Moody Gym
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Moody Gym
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
Davenport North has cancelled their FR football season due to low participation numbers.
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
(Postponed)
@Loras College
Off site venue
6:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Moody Gym
6:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Moody Gym
6
One-Hour Late Start
11:00am - 12:55pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Powder Puff Signup
3:00pm - 5:00pm
VBAL
@Senior - Nora Gym
Sophomore (3-5pm)
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm
FB: Sophomore
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
7:15pm
FB: V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
7
8:30am
CC: G/V
@Crow Creek Park
8:30am
CC: B/V
@Crow Creek Park
9:00am
VB: V
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Main Gym
10:00am - 11:30am
Class Reunion building tour
@Ram Statue
Class of 1959
8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Men's Basketball open gym
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
9
6:45am - 12:15pm
Photo ReTakes
@CLRC
10:30am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Powder Puff Signups
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
4:30pm - 7:15pm
Secondary Art Methods
@Senior - Classroom
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team Dinner
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
JV/Varsity Volleyball
10
10:00am
College Visit
@Counseling Center
Drake
10:30am - 12:45pm
NAVY
@Cafeteria--East entry
10:30am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Powder Puff Signups
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm
GLF: B/JV
@Timberline Golf Course
Off site venue
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
UNSC
@A209
Workshop
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Waterloo East High School
WE Upper Practice Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
11
10:30am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Powder Puff Signups
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm
GLF: B/JV
@Bunker Hill Golf Course
Off site venue
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
12
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
2:45pm
GLF: B/V
(Changed)
@Pleasant Valley Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard
@Softball field-Art Wiegand Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
4:30pm
CC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Marshalltown Community College
3:45 JHG, 4:10 JHB, 4:30 9/10G, 5:00 9/10B, 5:30 JVG, 5:55 JVB, 6:20 VG, 6:45 VB
5:00pm - 7:30pm
UNSC
@A209
Auditions
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Team Dinner
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Football
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Baseball Meeting
@Lower Gym
Men's BKB open gym.
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women`s Open gym
13
One-Hour Late Start
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
14
9:00am
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Diving 9:00 am - Swimming 12:30
9:00am
VB: Freshman
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
9:25am
CC: G/V
@Luther College
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Clarke on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Clarke v. Evangel University
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Football game
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Thespians
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Troupe Flag Football
15
10:00am - 3:00pm
DIFL Football game
@Senior - Dalzell Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Men's Basketball open gym
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
16
9:30am
GLF: B/V
@Thunder Hills Golf and Country Club
1st MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
4:30pm - 7:15pm
Secondary Art Methods
@Senior - Classroom
4:30pm
VB: JV
@Solon High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Wahlert Catholic High School
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Wahlert Catholic High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team Dinner
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
JV/Varsity Volleyball
17
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
English Dept
@CLRC
Curriculum Meeting
3:00pm
GLF: B/JV
@Derby Grange Golf & Recreation
Off site venue
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm)
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
18
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Team Dinner
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Football
7:00pm
Hempstead on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Hempstead Powder Puff game.
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
19
12:00pm
GLF: B/JV
@Gardner Golf Course
12:00pm
GLF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bunker Hill Golf Course
Off site venue
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard
@Softball field-Art Wiegand Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
4:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Sophomore (4-6 pm), Varsity (5-730 pm)
4:30pm
CC: G/V
@Birdsall Park - Cedar Falls
Rich Engel Classic
4:30pm
CC: B/V
@Birdsall Park - Cedar Falls
Rich Engel Classic
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ICAN Regional Financial Aid Presentation
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Bettendorf High School
Pool
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
8:15pm - 9:45pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women`s Open gym
20
One-Hour Late Start
10:40am
College Visit
@Counseling Center
Iowa Central CC UW Platteville
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Hempstead on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Hempstead Football game
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
21
8:30am
VB: V
@Clinton High School
W.J. Yourd Gymnasium
22
10:00am - 2:00pm
DIFL Football game
@Senior - Dalzell Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Men's Basketball open gym
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
23
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LEAP
@Senior - Meyer Courts
3:15pm
GLF: B/V
@Finkbine Golf Course
4:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Sophomore (4-6 pm), Varsity (5-730 pm)
4:30pm - 7:15pm
Secondary Art Methods
@Senior - Classroom
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:45pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Speech
@STUCO Room - C120
Judges Certification Meeting
24
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Beaver Hills Country Club
10:00am
College Visit
@Counseling Center
Coe College
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LEAP
@Senior - Meyer Courts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
5:30pm
VB: Sophomore
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PHS South Gym (1801)
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PHS South Gym (1801)
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/JV
@Wahlert Catholic High School
San Jose Pool-Loras College
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
(Changed)
@Loras College
7:00pm
VB: V
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PHS South Gym (1801)
25
7:00am - 3:00pm
Spring Green Field Trip
10:00am
College Visit
@Counseling Center
Monmouth College UW Madison
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LEAP
@Senior - Meyer Courts
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Team Dinner
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Football
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
26
7:30am - 2:20pm
College Visit
@Off site venue
to University of Iowa - sign up in Counseling Office
12:30pm
GLF: B/V
@Dubuque Golf and Country Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LEAP
@Senior - Meyer Courts
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard
@Softball field-Art Wiegand Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
4:00pm
CC: G/V
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
Off site venue
Senior Recognition Night - following Varsity races.
4:00pm
CC: B/V
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
Off site venue
Senior Recognition Night - following Varsity races.
4:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Sophomore (4-6 pm), Varsity (5-730 pm)
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Team Dinner
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Football
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women`s Open gym
27
One-Hour Late Start
3:00pm - 7:00pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Senior - Nora Gym
Varsity
28
9:00am
VB: Sophomore
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
9:00am
VB: V
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
ALL matches will be held at Hempstead High School for the Dubuque Volleyball Invitational.
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Clarke on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Clarke v. Mid America Nazarene University (Clarke Homecoming)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Football game
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 10:00pm
thea
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Cabaret.
29
10:00am - 2:00pm
DIFL Football game
@Senior - Dalzell Field
11:00am - 5:00pm
thea
@Parking Lot
Finnin Ford event
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Men's Basketball open gym
8:30pm - 9:15pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Women's Open gym
30
Homecoming Week
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men`s conditioning.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
LEAP
@Senior - Meyer Courts
4:00pm - 7:30pm
VBp
@Lower Gym
Sophomore (4-6 pm), Varsity (5-730 pm)
4:30pm - 7:15pm
Secondary Art Methods
@Senior - Classroom
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Movie Night
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Homecoming - Back to the Future
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team Dinner
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
JV/Varsity Volleyball
8:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/JV
@Loras College
Off site venue
8:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Loras College
Off site venue
Senior Recognition Night
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?