Dubuque Senior High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    Labor Day
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Lower Gym
    Youth Boys BKB
  • 3
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Powder Puff Signups
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @A209
    Workshop
    5:30pm
    @Western Dubuque High School
    5:30pm
    @Western Dubuque High School
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Lower Gym
    6:00pm
    @North Scott High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    6:00pm
    @Loras College
    Off site venue
    6:00pm
    @Loras College
    Off site venue
    6:45pm
    @Western Dubuque High School
    6:45pm
    @Western Dubuque High School
    7:00pm
    @Faculty and Staff Lounge
    7:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
  • 4
    @Nora Gymnasium
    9:00am
    @Emeis Golf Course
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Powder Puff Signups
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Lower Gym
    Youth Boys BKB
    8:30pm - 9:15pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women's Open gym
  • 5
    @Nora Gymnasium
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Powder Puff Signups
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Softball field-Art Wiegand Field
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    3:15pm
    @Airport National Golf Course
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @A209
    Workshop
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    Davenport North has cancelled their FR football season due to low participation numbers.
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Loras College
    Off site venue
    6:30pm
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    6:30pm
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
  • 6
    11:00am - 12:55pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Powder Puff Signup
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Sophomore (3-5pm)
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    7:15pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
  • 7
    8:30am
    @Crow Creek Park
    8:30am
    @Crow Creek Park
    9:00am
    @Cedar Rapids Washington High School
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Ram Statue
    Class of 1959
  • 8
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Men's Basketball open gym
    8:30pm - 9:15pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women's Open gym
  • 9
    6:45am - 12:15pm
    @CLRC
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Powder Puff Signups
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    4:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @F102--Large Conference Room
    6:30pm
    @Linn-Mar High School
    B game
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    Rehearsal
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    JV/Varsity Volleyball
  • 10
    10:00am
    @Counseling Center
    Drake
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Powder Puff Signups
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @A209
    Workshop
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    5:30pm
    @Waterloo East High School
    5:30pm
    @Waterloo East High School
    7:00pm
    @Waterloo East High School
  • 11
    10:30am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Powder Puff Signups
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    8:30pm - 9:15pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women's Open gym
  • 12
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    2:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Pleasant Valley Golf Course
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Softball field-Art Wiegand Field
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Marshalltown Community College
    3:45 JHG, 4:10 JHB, 4:30 9/10G, 5:00 9/10B, 5:30 JVG, 5:55 JVB, 6:20 VG, 6:45 VB
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @A209
    Auditions
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    5:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Cafeteria
    Football
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    6:45pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    6:45pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Lower Gym
    Men's BKB open gym.
    8:15pm - 9:45pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women`s Open gym
  • 13
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    7:15pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
  • 14
    9:00am
    @Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
    Diving 9:00 am - Swimming 12:30
    9:00am
    @Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
    9:25am
    @Luther College
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Kingston Stadium
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke v. Evangel University
    6:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    Troupe Flag Football
  • 22
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Men's Basketball open gym
    8:30pm - 9:15pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women's Open gym
  • 23
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Meyers Tennis Courts
    3:15pm
    @Finkbine Golf Course
    4:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Lower Gym
    Sophomore (4-6 pm), Varsity (5-730 pm)
    4:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    6:45pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    Rehearsal
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @STUCO Room - C120
    Judges Certification Meeting
  • 24
    9:00am
    @Beaver Hills Country Club
    10:00am
    @Counseling Center
    Coe College
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Meyers Tennis Courts
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    5:30pm
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    5:30pm
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    6:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Loras College
    7:00pm
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
  • 25
    10:00am
    @Counseling Center
    Monmouth College UW Madison
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Meyers Tennis Courts
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Football
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    8:30pm - 9:15pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women's Open gym
  • 26
    12:30pm
    @Dubuque Golf and Country Club
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men`s conditioning.
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Meyers Tennis Courts
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Softball field-Art Wiegand Field
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Soccer Complex
    Off site venue
    Senior Recognition Night - following Varsity races.
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Soccer Complex
    Off site venue
    Senior Recognition Night - following Varsity races.
    4:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Lower Gym
    Sophomore (4-6 pm), Varsity (5-730 pm)
    5:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Cafeteria
    Football
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    6:00pm
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women`s Open gym
    7:30pm - 2:20pm
    @Counseling Center
    University of Iowa
  • 27
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Scarlet (3-5 pm), Columbia (4-6 pm), Sophomore (5-7 pm)
    5:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Varsity
    7:15pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
  • 28
    9:00am
    @Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
    9:00am
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Nora Gym
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke v. Mid America Nazarene University (Clarke Homecoming)