Dubuque Senior High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    TBD
    @Dubuque Golf and Country Club
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    10:15am - 10:45am
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    11:40am - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Ring Orders
    11:40am - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    1:30pm
    @Dubuque Golf and Country Club
    1:30pm
    @Dubuque Golf and Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men's Open gym
  • 2
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    10:55am - 12:40pm
    @Cafeteria
    11:40am - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Senior Weight Room
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    3:15pm
    @Bunker Hill Golf Course
    Off site venue
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:30pm
    @Iowa City High School
    MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
    4:30pm
    @Iowa City High School
    MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
    4:30pm
    @Cedar Falls High School
    MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
    4:30pm
    @Cedar Falls High School
    MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Lower Gym
    Pitcher and Catcher workouts
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    2019-2020 Auditions
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women`s open gym
    7:00pm
    @Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
  • 3
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    7:00am - 8:30am
    @Cafeteria
    AP Breakfast
    11:55am - 1:05pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Cedar Rapids Washington High School
    4:00pm
    @Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    Understudy performance
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    Matches postponed so that DBQ Senior Varsity can make up a DH with MVC divisional opponents.
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    5:45pm
    @Kingston Stadium
    7:00pm
    @Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    7:15pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    7:30pm
    @Kingston Stadium
  • 4
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Cedar Rapids Xavier High School
    10:00am
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    11:30am
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Off site venue
    Rams Booster Club Golf Outing. Bunker Hill G.C.
    7:00pm
    @Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
  • 5
    2:00pm - 3:45pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    2:00pm
    @Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women`s open gym
  • 6
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    9:30am
    @St. Andrews Golf Course
    MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
    11:40am - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Senior Weight Room
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Western Dubuque High School
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    4:30pm
    @Iowa City West High School
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @F102--Large Conference Room
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    2019-2020 Parent Meeting
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women`s open gym
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    Induction
  • 7
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    11:40am - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Senior Weight Room
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    5:15pm
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    5:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    IA Ambassadors of Music Meeting
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Youth Boys Basketball
    7:00pm
    @Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Volleyball open gym
    7:15pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
  • 8
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    8:00am
    @Bettendorf High School
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    @Tennis Courts
    IHSAA event on Meyer's Courts.
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @Cafeteria
    10:45am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    11:40am - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men's Open gym
  • 9
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    9:30am - 11:30am
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    Concurrent Registration
    10:45am - 12:45pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    11:40am - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    12:00pm
    @Bunker Hill Golf Course
    Off site venue
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Senior Weight Room
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Women`s open gym
  • 10
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Dalzell Field
    Clarke Track & Field
    11:55am - 1:05pm
    @Cafeteria--East entry
    Staff Appreciation Week
    3:30pm
    @Lacoma Golf Course
    Off site venue
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Dalzell Field
    4:15pm
    @Iowa City High School
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Off site venue
    6:00pm
    @Iowa City High School
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    7:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Off site venue
    Match moved to Clarke University field next to Kehl Center. Clarke University 1550 Clarke Drive, Dubuque.
  • 11
    9:00am
    @Waverly-Shell Rock High School
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Davenport Central High School
    9:00am - 5:00pm
    @Dalzell Field
    Washington Relays
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Youth Boys BKB
    10:00am
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Meyers Courts
  • 26
  • 27
    Memorial Day
  • 28
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
    7:35am - 11:35am
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    A. Dean - Speech Class
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
    Due to impending weather, we will play the varsity game @ 4:30 followed by the sophomore game.
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Robinson Dresser Sports Complex
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Youth Boys Basketball
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lower Gym
    Volleyball open gym
  • 29
    7:35am - 11:35am
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    A. Dean - Speech Class
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    4:00pm
    @Wahlert Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Softball Field
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Men's Open gym
  • 30
    7:35am - 11:35am
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    A. Dean - Speech Class
    10:15am - 10:45am
    @Commons Area - East Side
    Student Council Inductions
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Classroom - Senior
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Hempstead High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Softball Field
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    End of Year celebration
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Open Mat time.
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @Nora Gymnasium
    Women's BKB open gym
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Lower Gym
    Youth Boys BKB
  • 31
    10:15am - 10:45am
    @Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
    1:00pm
    @Off site venue
    Five Flags Center
    3:30pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Baseball Field
    4:00pm
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    Softball Field
    5:00pm
    @Cedar Rapids Washington High School
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Davenport North High School
    Due to wet field conditions at Davenport North, this DH has been postponed.
  • 1