Skip to content
Dubuque Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 12:00pm
Professional Development Use
@Lower Gym
2:40pm - 4:30pm
MBFP
@Lower Gym
2:40pm - 4:30pm
MBSP
@Lower Gym
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Women's Basketball - 9/10 Practice
@Senior - Nora Gym
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Women's Basketball - JV Practice
@Senior - Nora Gym
3:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Off site venue
3:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Off site venue
3:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Off site venue
3:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
Off site venue
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
4:30pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Lower Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
2
7:00am - 9:00pm
Color Guard - SPRING SHOW
@
Multiple Location
Actual performance times are TBA. Lower Gym used from 2-5 pm. Cafeteria used from 10 am-3 pm.
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Varsity Men`s BKB shoot-around.
9:30am
WR: Sophomore
@Cedar Rapids Xavier High School
MVC TOURNAMENT
9:30am
WR: JV
@Cedar Rapids Xavier High School
MVC TOURNAMENT
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@Davenport Central High School
3:00pm
BKB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Moody Gym
3
12:00pm - 1:30pm
MBSP
@Lower Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
2:00pm
New Music Concert
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Women's Basketball - JV Practice
@Lower Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
WBVP
@Lower Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Rams YOUTH Boys basketball
4
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
2:40pm - 4:15pm
MBFP
@Lower Gym
2:40pm - 4:15pm
MBSP
@Lower Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Women's Basketball - JV Practice
@Senior - Nora Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
WBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
MBVP
@Lower Gym
5:00pm
BKB: G/9/10
(Cancelled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
This game has been canceled so that JV-Varsity contests can be played on this date.
5:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Gym, West (Entire)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RBC
@F102--Large Conference Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
open
@
Multiple Location
Class of 2023.
7:30pm
BKB: B/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Moody Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/Varsity Reserve
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Moody Gym
5
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Men's Track meeting
(Postponed)
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
(Postponed)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Women's Basketball - 9/10 Practice
(Postponed)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
(Postponed)
3:15pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Changed)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: G/V
(Changed)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Changed)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
(Changed)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
(Postponed)
Practice
5:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Cedar Falls High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ACT Workshop
(Postponed)
@B149
READING & SCIENCE
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cedar Falls High School
6
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Impact Concussion Testing
@A307
M/W Track
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Women's Track Meeting
@CLRC
2:40pm - 4:15pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Women's Basketball - 9/10 Practice
@Lower Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
Varsity Men's BKB team dinner in teacher/staff lounge.
4:15pm - 5:45pm
MBFP
@Senior - Nora Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
MBSP
@Senior - Nora Gym
5:00pm
BKB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
7
10:55am - 12:40pm
NAVY
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
(Postponed)
2:40pm - 4:15pm
MBFP
(Postponed)
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Women's Basketball - 9/10 Practice
(Postponed)
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Women's Basketball - JV Practice
(Postponed)
2:45pm - 4:30pm
WBVP
(Postponed)
@Lower Gym
All games have been postponed due to icy conditions.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
(Postponed)
3:15pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:15pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
(Postponed)
Practice
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
All games have been postponed due to icy conditions.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Student Council
(Postponed)
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Snowcoming Activities
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
All games have been postponed due to icy conditions.
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
6:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
8
One-Hour Late Start
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
4:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:30pm
BKB: G/9/10
@Waterloo East High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Lower Gym
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
9
10:00am
BKB: G/9/10
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
North Gym
10:00am
BKB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
10:00am
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
10:00am
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Colonial Bowling Lanes
10:00am - 6:00pm
Student Council
@Senior - Nora Gym
Snowcoming Set Up
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of Iowa Campus Recreation & Wellness Center(CRWC)
12:00pm
WR: V
@Western Dubuque High School
2:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Iowa City High School
CHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Iowa City High School
CHS Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Snowcoming Dance
@Senior - Nora Gym
10
12:00pm - 1:30pm
MBSP
@Lower Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Rams YOUTH Boys basketball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WBVP
@Lower Gym
11
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
2:30pm - 4:15pm
WBVP
@Lower Gym
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm - 5:45pm
MBFP
@Lower Gym
4:15pm - 5:45pm
MBSP
@Lower Gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
MBVP
@Lower Gym
12
10:45am - 12:45pm
USAF
(Postponed)
2:00pm
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lanes
2:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lanes
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
(Postponed)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
(Postponed)
Practice
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
7:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf Middle School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WBVP
(Postponed)
13
10:45am - 12:45pm
USMC
@Cafeteria--East entry
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:40pm - 4:00pm
MBSP
@Lower Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
MBVP
@Lower Gym
7:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Waterloo West High School
14
No School
7:30am - 12:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
10:00am
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lanes
10:00am
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lanes
10:45am - 12:45pm
ARMY
@Cafeteria--East entry
11:00am - 12:00pm
MBVP
@Lower Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Iowa City Liberty
Gym - Large - North Floor
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Iowa City Liberty
Gym - Large - North Floor
15
No School
10:00am - 11:00am
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Lower Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
16
8:00am - 5:00pm
VBAL
@
Multiple Location
Club VB tournaments--DBQ Senior hosts
17
12:00pm - 2:00pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Rams YOUTH Boys basketball
18
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
2:40pm - 4:30pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
IGHSAU
@Senior - Nora Gym
Class 2A Regional Final.
19
10:45am - 12:45pm
National Guard recruiters
@Cafeteria--East entry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
2:40pm - 4:30pm
MBVP
@Lower Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Food and Cooking classes
@Senior - Classroom
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@Lower Gym
Youth girls bkb.
20
10:00am
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
(Postponed)
2:40pm - 4:30pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
(Postponed)
Practice
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Soccer
(Postponed)
Open Gym Women 8-9 pm Men 9-10 pm
21
11:30am
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo
11:30am
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Anime & Manga Club
@A113
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
2:40pm - 4:30pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Orchestra Festival
@Senior - Nora Gym
Zone Festival
22
One-Hour Late Start
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
7:00pm
BKB: B/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Nora Gym
23
IHSS
District Speech at Maquoketa Valley H.S.
24
12:00pm - 2:00pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Rams YOUTH Boys basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Open gym, pitchers and catchers.
25
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
5:00pm
Man Pageant
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
End of Season Awards Night
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Winter Cheer
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GUID
@Counseling Center
FAFSA Completion Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Senior - Nora Gym
Open Gym Men 7-8 pm Women 8-9 pm
26
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
@University of Dubuque - Chlapaty Recreation Center
4:00pm
TRK: B/V
@University of Dubuque - Chlapaty Recreation Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
End of Season Awards Night
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat time.
6:30pm
BKB: B/V
@U.S Cellular Center
27
9:15am - 1:30pm
Special Education
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
3rd & 6th Periods only
2:30pm - 5:00pm
First Tech Challenge
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Open gym, pitchers and catchers.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat time.
7:00pm
Man Pageant
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
28
10:55am - 12:40pm
National Honor Society
@B234
A/D Study Time - only 11th graders with a 3.2+ about NHS selection.
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Weightlifting
@Senior Weight Room
2:40pm - 4:30pm
MBVP
@Senior - Nora Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SeeGeorgeGo
@Senior - Classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Practice
4:30pm
TRK: G/V
(Changed)
@University of Dubuque - Chlapaty Recreation Center
Off site venue
6:00pm - 8:00pm
End of Season Awards Night
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
M/W Bowling
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Food and Cooking classes
@Senior - Classroom
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Open gym, pitchers and catchers.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat time.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?