Skip to content
Dubuque Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
5:30am - 7:00am
Clarke on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Clarke T&F
7:00am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
10:45am - 12:45pm
National Guard recruiters
@Cafeteria--East entry
10:55am - 12:45pm
National Honor Society
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Meeting with 11th Grade new Inductees - A/D Only.
10:55am - 12:40pm
Student Council
@Cafeteria--East entry
Staff Appreciation Week
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Meyers Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Linn-Mar High School
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
4:15pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Bob Timmerman Field
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Calculus Study Session
@A321
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Color Guard parent meeting
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
8:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
2
8:00am - 10:30am
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
10:55am - 12:40pm
Student Council
@Cafeteria--East entry
Staff Appreciation Week
1:00pm
GLF: G/JV
@Dubuque Golf and Country Club
1:00pm
GLF: G/V
@Dubuque Golf and Country Club
4:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Calculus Study Session
@A321
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Cookie Dough Pick-Up
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Coding Club
@Library Learning Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
MSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men's Basketball
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Clarke on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Clarke Soccer
3
5:30am - 7:00am
Clarke on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Clarke T&F
7:30am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
10:55am - 12:40pm
Student Council
@Cafeteria--East entry
Staff Appreciation Week
2:15pm
GLF: G/JV
@Bunker Hill Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:30pm
MSOC
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
3:00pm - 4:30pm
WSOC
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Meyers Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
VALLEY DIVISIONAL MEET
4:30pm
TRK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
VALLEY DIVISIONAL MEET
4:30pm
TRK: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
4:30pm
TRK: B/V
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
VALLEY DIVISIONAL MEET
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
(Postponed)
Women`s Open Gym
4
One-Hour Late Start
7:00am - 7:30am
Sch
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
AP Access Task Force
7:30am - 8:30am
FAST Program
@CLRC
11:35am - 12:50pm
Student Council
@Cafeteria--East entry
Staff Appreciation Week
3:15pm
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Andrews Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Meyers Courts
4:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
Off site venue
4:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Xavier High School
4:30pm
TRK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PHS Stadium
VALLEY DIVISIONAL MEET
4:30pm
TRK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PHS Stadium
VALLEY DIVISIONAL MEET
4:30pm
TRK: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
4:30pm
TRK: B/V
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
VALLEY DIVISIONAL MEET
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
Off site venue
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Xavier High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Almost Maine
5
State Music Festival
Large Group 4A, 2A
8:00am
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central DeWitt High School
12:00pm
Booster Club
GOLF OUTING @ Bunker Hill G.C.
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Almost Maine
6
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Play
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Almost Maine
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Volleyball open gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Field
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Football
7
AP Testing
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
9:30am
GLF: G/V
@The Meadows Golf Course
VALLEY DIVISIONAL
3:00pm - 4:30pm
MSOC
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Meyers Courts
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Decorah High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Site Council
@Senior-Teachers Lounge
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RBC
@F102--Large Conference Room
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Calculus Study Session
@A321
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Nora Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Advisory Committee
@F-106 Small Conference room
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
(Changed)
@Decorah High School
Soccer Field
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Women`s Open Gym
8
AP Testing
5:30am - 7:00am
Clarke on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Clarke T&F
7:00am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
10:50am - 12:40pm
USAF
@Cafeteria--East entry
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Iowa City West High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Meyers Courts
4:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
Off site venue
4:30pm - 9:00pm
DCSD ELEMENTARY Track meet
@Senior - Dalzell Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Iowa City West High School
Ed Barker Soccer Complex
5:45pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
Off site venue
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Nora Gym
Practice
6:45pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Iowa City West High School
Ed Barker Soccer Complex
9
AP Testing
8:00am - 10:30am
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
8:00am - 3:00pm
IHSAA
@Senior - Meyer Courts
IHSAA Class 1A Districts
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Veterans Memorial Tennis Center
10:00am - 12:45pm
jost
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Sophomore Class Rings
10:50am - 12:40pm
USMC
@Cafeteria--East entry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men's Basketball
3:30pm
GLF: G/JV
@Derby Grange Golf & Recreation
4:00pm
TRK: B/V
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Calculus Study Session
@A321
4:30pm - 9:00pm
DCSD ELEMENTARY Track meet
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Tentative rain date
5:00pm - 6:30pm
MSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Nora Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Coding Club
@Library Learning Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
INDUCTION
10
AP Testing
5:30am - 7:00am
Clarke on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Clarke T&F
10:50am - 12:40pm
ARMY
@Cafeteria--East entry
10:55am - 12:40pm
Sch
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Community Conversation on Grey Ribbon Rams. A/D Only.
12:00pm
GLF: G/V
@Bunker Hill Golf Course
Off site venue
4:00pm
TRK: G/V
@Iowa City High School
4:00pm
TRK: B/V
@Iowa City High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Calculus Study Session
@A321
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Nora Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
MSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Women`s Open Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
11
AP Testing
One-Hour Late Start
7:30am - 8:30am
FAST Program
@CLRC
8:15am - 8:30am
STUCO
@Commons Area - East Side
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
9:00am
GLF: G/V
@Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls
10:45am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
5:15pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Nora Gym
Practice
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
7:00pm
UNSC
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
7:15pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
12
7:00am - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Spring Show - Youth Camp
9:00am - 4:00pm
MIDDLE SCHOOL track on DALZELL
@Senior - Dalzell Field
MS-Washington Relays
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@North Scott High School
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
13
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Volleyball open gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Field
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Football
14
AP Testing
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
7:00am - 7:30am
STUCO
@Commons Area - East Side
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
9:30am
GLF: G/V
@Ellis Golf Course
VALLEY DIVISIONAL
10:45am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
3:00pm - 4:30pm
MSOC
@Dubuque Soccer Complex
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Women`s Open Gym
7:00pm
Senior Awards Night
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
15
AP Testing
7:00am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
7:00am - 7:30am
STUCO
@Commons Area - East Side
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
10:45am - 12:40pm
NICC Concurrent Course Student Meeting
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
A/D Study Only
10:45am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
4:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Wahlert Catholic High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Wahlert Catholic High School
7:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
16
AP Testing
7:00am - 7:30am
STUCO
@Commons Area - East Side
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
8:00am - 10:30am
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Clinton High School
10:45am - 12:45pm
jost
@Cafeteria--East entry
Ring Order Collections
10:45am - 12:45pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
Grey Ribbon Crusade Bracelet Sales
1:00pm
GLF: G/JV
@The Meadows Golf Course
Off site venue
1:00pm
GLF: G/V
@The Meadows Golf Course
Off site venue
2:30pm - 3:30pm
foot
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Spring Meeting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Coding Club
@Library Learning Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
MSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men's Basketball
17
AP Testing
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
7:30am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Upper Room
@B141
Let's Make A Deal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Open Field
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Football
4:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Lower Kingston
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV1
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Lower Kingston
6:30pm - 9:00pm
End of Season Awards Night
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Men`s Tennis
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Women`s Open Gym
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Dalzell Field
18
AP Testing
One-Hour Late Start
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
7:30am - 8:30am
FAST Program
@CLRC
11:35am - 12:50pm
Respect Retreat
@Cafeteria--East entry
Information/Sign-Up
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Varsity from 3-430 pm. JV from 430-500 pm.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Women's Soccer
@Senior - Nora Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
7:00pm
Closer than they Appear
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
19
TBD
TRK: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
TRK: B/V
@Drake Stadium
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer Matches
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Closer than they Appear
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
20
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Volleyball open gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Field
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Football
21
7:30am - 10:50am
Speech/Theatre Classes
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Speech Presentations
9:30am
GLF: G/V
@The Meadows Golf Course
Off site venue
10:45am - 12:45pm
Key Club
@Cafeteria--East entry
Bake Sale
10:55am - 12:40pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
3:00pm - 4:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
4:00pm
BB: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Baseball Field
Games at Dubuque Senior have been postponed due to weather....makeup is TBA.
4:00pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Softball Field
Varsity will play first, followed by JV.
5:00pm
BB: V
@Pleasant Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Youth girls teams
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Kingston Stadium
7:00pm
Theatre Awards
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
22
7:00am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
7:15am - 7:35am
Informational Meeting
@B142
Women's Swimming
7:30am - 10:50am
Speech/Theatre Classes
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Speech Presentations
10:45am - 12:45pm
Key Club
@Cafeteria--East entry
Bake Sale
10:55am - 12:40pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Informational Meeting
@B142
Women's Swimming
3:30pm
BB: V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Baseball Field
Varsity plays first, followed by JV.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DCSD Retiree Reception
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
5:00pm
BB: Sophomore
@Durgin Complex
Baseball Field
5:15pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Coe College
5:30pm
SB: V
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Coe College
23
Seniors Last Day
7:15am - 7:35am
Informational Meeting
@B142
Men's Swimming
7:30am - 10:50am
Speech/Theatre Classes
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Speech Presentations
10:55am - 12:40pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Informational Meeting
@B142
Men's Swimming
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Open Field
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Football
4:00pm
BB: Freshman
@Dubuque Senior High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@Senior - Nora Gym
Women's Soccer
5:00pm
BB: V
@Brady Street Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Coding Club
@Library Learning Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Music Awards
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
End of Season Awards Night
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Men's Track & Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men's Basketball
24
7:30am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
10:55am - 12:40pm
STUCO
@Cafeteria--East entry
12:45pm - 2:20pm
PLP Graduation Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
Meeting in Cafeteria after ceremony.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
3:30pm
BB: Sophomore
@Dubuque Senior High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
End of Season Awards Night
@Auditorium--Lamb-Hedeman Auditorium
Women's Track & Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Key Club
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
End of Year Banquet
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball
@Senior - Nora Gym
Youth girls teams
25
One-Hour Late Start
7:30am - 8:30am
FAST Program
@CLRC
3:00pm - 4:30pm
WSOC
@Senior - Dalzell Field
4:00pm
SB: V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
BB: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Durgin Complex
Due to rain in Clinton the fields are unplayable today. Makeup is TBA.
26
9:00am
SB: V
@Western Dubuque High School
DBQ Senior will play ONE (1) game in the Western Dubuque tournament to fill a late cancellation.
10:00am
BB: Freshman
(Changed)
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Core Field
10:00am
BB: Sophomore
@Dubuque Senior High School
Baseball Field
10:00am - 2:00pm
Hempstead on Dalzell
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Hempstead soccer, IGHSAU Regional match.
11:00am
BB: V
@Farley Park
27
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Volleyball open gym
28
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
No School
Memorial Day
No School
7:00am - 12:00pm
Grey Ribbon Run
@
Multiple Location
29
7:00am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
thea
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Rehearsal
3:30pm
BB: V
@Dubuque Senior High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
BB: Sophomore
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Main Baseball Diamond
5:30pm
SB: V
@Waterloo West High School
6:00pm
BB: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Durgin Complex
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
End of Season Awards Night
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Women's Tennis
30
8:00am - 10:30am
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
thea
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Open Field
@Senior - Dalzell Field
Football
4:00pm
BB: Freshman
(Changed)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
BB: Freshman
@Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
4:00pm
SB: Freshman
@Wahlert Catholic High School
4:00pm
SB: Freshman
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Softball Field
4:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Dubuque Senior High School
Softball Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Linn-Mar High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Senior - Nora Gym
Men's Basketball
31
7:30am - 2:30pm
coun
@Penthouse Elevator Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
thea
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Rehearsal
4:00pm
BB: Freshman
@Dubuque Hempstead High School
Core Field
5:00pm
BB: Sophomore
@McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Senior - Cafeteria/Commons
Popcorn Pickup/Final Clothing Camp Payments Due
7:00pm
BB: V
@McAleece Park - Petrakis Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?