Skip to content
Western Dubuque Epworth
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
Sharon Meyer-VB
2
10:00am - 11:00am
Velocity / V/JV Open Cage
@WD-Batting Cage
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
6th Grade Boys Basketball-Mike Ackerman
3
1:00pm - 2:00pm
ACT Prep
@Auditorium
ACT Prep Speaker/Activity
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Mick Hermsen
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Western Dubuque High School
4
10:00am
BKB: B/Freshman
@Davenport Assumption High School
12:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Davenport Assumption High School
1:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Davenport Assumption High School
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Western Dubuque High School
6:30pm
WR: V
@Western Dubuque High School
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Velocity / V/JV Open Cage
@WD-Batting Cage
6
6:00pm - 9:00pm
5th Avenue Show Choir
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
Burds-Youth Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Velocity / V/JV Open Cage
@WD-Batting Cage
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
7
4:30pm
BKB: G/9/10
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Iowa City High School
CHS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Western Dubuque High School
Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Iowa City High School
CHS Auxiliary Gym
8
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soundwaves Show Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD -Main Gym
Cory Davidson - Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Troy Anderson
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Youth Team
@WD -Main Gym
8th Grade Team - Pat Hogrefe
9
5:30pm
BKB: G/9/10
@Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Gym West
6:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD -Main Gym
6:00-7:30-Ackermann 7:30-9:00 Wilson
6:15pm
WR: JV Reserve
@Xavier High School
6:15pm
WR: JV
@Xavier High School
7:00pm
WR: V
@Xavier High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
Western Dubuque High School
10
Band
Pep Band Performs
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@WD -Main Gym
Girls Soccer
1:00pm - 2:00pm
ACT Prep
@Auditorium
ACT Prep Speaker/Activity
4:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: G/V
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Gym Main
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Mick Hermsen
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Gym Main
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Western Dubuque High School
11
7:00am - 6:00pm
Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Girls Youth BB Tourney
9:00am
WR: JV
@Muscatine High School
9:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Linn-Mar High School
9:00pm
WR: JV
@Muscatine High School
12
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Velocity Training
13
6:00pm - 9:00pm
5th Avenue Show Choir
@Auditorium
6:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Cascade High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
Burds-Youth Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Velocity / V/JV Open Cage
@WD-Batting Cage
7:00pm
BKB: G/9/10
(Changed)
@Dubuque Hempsted High School
North Gym
7:00pm
BKB: G/9/10
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
14
Band
Pep Band Performs
3:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
@Lancer Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: G/V
@Lancer Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
@Lancer Lanes
3:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Lancer Lanes
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Cuba City High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Gym, East (Entire)
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Gym, East (Entire)
15
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD -Main Gym
Cory Davidson - Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Troy Anderson
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Youth Team
@WD -Main Gym
8th Grade Team - Pat Hogrefe
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Lee Hoerner-SB
16
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wahlert Catholic High School
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic OAC (lower gym)
4:30pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Wahlert Catholic High School
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
(Changed)
@Wahlert Catholic High School
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
6th Grade Boys Basketball-Mike Ackerman
6:15pm
WR: JV Reserve
@Western Dubuque High School
6:15pm
WR: JV
@Western Dubuque High School
7:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
WD - North Gym
7:00pm
WR: V
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Changed)
@Wahlert Catholic High School
Dubuque Wahlert Catholic Main Gym
17
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@WD -Main Gym
Girls Soccer
1:00pm - 2:00pm
ACT Prep
@Auditorium
ACT Prep Speaker/Activity
5:00pm
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Wahlert Catholic High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
(Postponed)
@WDHS-Old Gym
Mick Hermsen
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Changed)
@Wahlert Catholic High School
18
9:30am
BKB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie High School
10:00am
BKB: G/9/10
(Cancelled)
@Western Dubuque High School
11:30am
BKB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Western Dubuque High School
2:00pm
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Plaza Bowl-Clinton
2:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Plaza Bowl-Clinton
19
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Velocity Training
20
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soundwaves Show Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
WR: JV
@Solon High School
4:00pm
WR: V
@Cascade High School, Cascade, IA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
5th Avenue Show Choir
@Auditorium
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Gym Main
6:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
WD - North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
Burds-Youth Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Velocity / V/JV Open Cage
@WD-Batting Cage
7:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Western Dubuque High School
9/10 Boys
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
Gym Main
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
21
Band
6:00pm
BKB: G/9/10
@Western Dubuque High School
Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PHS South Gym (1801)
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
PHS South Gym (1801)
22
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soundwaves Show Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD -Main Gym
Cory Davidson - Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
Koopmann
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Troy Anderson
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Youth Team
@WD -Main Gym
8th Grade Team - Pat Hogrefe
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Lee Hoerner-SB
23
5:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
6th Grade Boys Basketball-Mike Ackerman
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD -Main Gym
Ackerman-6:00-7:30 Wilson- 7:30-9:00
6:15pm
WR: JV Reserve
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
Senior Night
6:15pm
WR: JV
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
Senior Night
6:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
7:00pm
BKB: G/9/10
(Cancelled)
@Dubuque Hempsted High School
Moody Gym
7:00pm
WR: V
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
Senior Night
24
Band
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@WD -Main Gym
Girls Soccer
1:00pm - 2:00pm
ACT Prep
@Auditorium
ACT Prep Speaker/Activity
4:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: G/V
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
@Western Dubuque High School
4:30pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Mick Hermsen
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Western Dubuque High School
25
Speech
District Large Group @ Cascade High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Gym Usage
@
Multiple Location
Youth Volleyball Tournament
9:00am
WR: JV
@Bettendorf High School
Cafeteria
9:00am
WR: V
@Clinton High School
W.J. Yourd Gymnasium
Bob Lueders Invitational
10:00am
BKB: B/JV
@Beckman Catholic High School
26
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Velocity Training
27
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soundwaves Show Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
5th Avenue Show Choir
@Auditorium
6:00pm
BKB: G/9/10
@Western Dubuque High School
Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
Burds-Youth Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Velocity / V/JV Open Cage
@WD-Batting Cage
7:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Western Dubuque High School
Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
28
4:00pm
BOWL: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cobra Lanes, Farley
4:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Xavier High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Xavier High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Western Dubuque High School
29
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Soundwaves Show Choir Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD -Main Gym
Cory Davidson - Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WD - North Gym
Hatcher-Youth BB
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Troy Anderson
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Youth Team
@WD -Main Gym
8th Grade Team - Pat Hogrefe
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Lee Hoerner-SB
30
10:00am
BOWL: G/V
@Lancer Lanes
MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
10:00am
BOWL: B/V
@Lancer Lanes
MISSISSIPPI DIVISIONAL
6:00pm
BKB: G/9/10
@Western Dubuque High School
WD - North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
6th Grade Boys Basketball-Mike Ackerman
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WD -Main Gym
Ackerman-6:00-7:30 Wilson- 7:30-9:00
7:30pm
BKB: B/Freshman
@Western Dubuque High School
WD - North Gym
31
Band
6:30am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@WD -Main Gym
Girls Soccer
1:00pm - 2:00pm
ACT Prep
@Auditorium
ACT Prep Speaker/Activity
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
@Western Dubuque High School
4:30pm
BKB: B/Sophomore
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Western Dubuque High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
Mick Hermsen
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Western Dubuque High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Gym Usage
@WDHS-Old Gym
10U Baseball
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?