Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm | Hempstead Gold vs. WD Red | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
WDHS-Old Gym
3rd Grade Girls | |
3rd Grade Girls | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 6th Grade Boys Basketball-Mike Ackerman | |
6th Grade Boys Basketball-Mike Ackerman | ||
6:15pm | vs. Cedar Falls | |
6:15pm | vs. Cedar Falls | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
WDHS-Old Gym
Brian Wilson-7th Grade BB | |
Brian Wilson-7th Grade BB | ||
7:00pm | vs. Cedar Falls | |
7:30pm | Hempstead Green vs. WD Black |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 2:00pm |
Auditorium
ACT Prep Speaker/Activity | |
ACT Prep Speaker/Activity | ||
4:00pm | vs. Waterloo West | |
4:00pm | vs. Waterloo West | |
4:00pm | vs. Waterloo West | |
4:00pm | vs. Waterloo West | |
6:00pm | vs. Waterloo West | |
6:00pm | vs. Waterloo West | |
7:30pm | vs. Waterloo West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. Kennedy |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. Black Hawk |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45pm
| WD Red vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic |
1:00pm | vs. Decorah | |
2:30pm | vs. Decorah |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
WD-Batting Cage
Velocity Training Only | |
Velocity Training Only |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm | vs. Cuba City | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
WD-Batting Cage
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
WD - North Gym
WD Club VB-Sarah Bahl | |
WD Club VB-Sarah Bahl |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm | vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School | |
2:30pm | vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School | |
2:30pm | vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School | |
2:30pm | vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| WD Black vs. Holmes |
4:15pm | WD Red vs. Peet | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
WD - North Gym
Color Guard Show | |
Color Guard Show | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
WD - North Gym
Color Guard Show | |
Color Guard Show | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Iowa City West |
7:30pm | vs. Iowa City West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
WD - North Gym
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
WD -Main Gym
8th Grade Team - Pat Hogrefe | |
8th Grade Team - Pat Hogrefe |