Western Dubuque Epworth

Western Dubuque Epworth

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBaseball Open Cage / Gym
3:15pm- 5:00pmMiddle school play
Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Indoorvs. Beckman, Cascade, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Senior, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmGym Usage

Softball -Mick Hermsen

Softball -Mick Hermsen

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Show Choir Competitions

Fort Madison Invitational

Fort Madison Invitational

6:00am- 9:00pmBasketball Tournament

Boys Youth BB Tourney

Boys Youth BB Tourney

Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 1:00pmGym Usage
WD - North Gym location

Volleyball practice Sarah Bahl

Volleyball practice Sarah Bahl

11:00am- 3:00pmBaseball Pitchers, Catchers, open cage
3:00pm- 6:00pmGym Usage

Softball Open Gym/Open Cage

Softball Open Gym/Open Cage

5:00pm- 6:30pmGym Usage
WD - North Gym location

8th gr. basketball Hickie

8th gr. basketball Hickie

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Open Cage / Gym
6:00pm- 7:00pmVelocity Program
6:30pm- 8:00pmGym Usage

Boys Soccer Open Gym

Boys Soccer Open Gym

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Indoorvs. TBA
 @ UNI Dome - Cedar Falls location
3:30pm- 5:15pmMiddle school choir
Auditorium location

Show Choir Practice

Show Choir Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pm5th Avenue Show Choir
Auditorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Open Cage / Gym
6:00pm- 7:30pmGym Usage
WD - North Gym location

9th GR Club Volleyball K. Kluesner

9th GR Club Volleyball K. Kluesner

6:00pm- 7:00pmVelocity Program
7:30pm- 9:00pmGym Usage

Freshman Softball drills - Lee Hoerner

Freshman Softball drills - Lee Hoerner

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Indoorvs. TBA
 @ UNI Dome - Cedar Falls location
6:00pm- 7:30pmGym Usage

Ashley Ramler

Ashley Ramler

7:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball Travel Team
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBaseball Open Cage / Gym
6:30am- 7:30amVelocity Program
6:00pm- 8:00pmAwards Night
Auditorium, Commons location

BOYS BASKETBALL BANQUET

BOYS BASKETBALL BANQUET

6:00pm- 7:30pmGym Usage

Softball Practice Alana Kennedy

Softball Practice Alana Kennedy

6:00pm- 7:30pmGym Usage

5th Gr. Boys basketball Michael Ackerman

5th Gr. Boys basketball Michael Ackerman

6:00pm- 8:00pmGym Usage

Cory Davidson

Cory Davidson

7:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball Travel Team
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmMiddle school play
Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

6:00pm- 7:30pmAwards Night
WD - North Gym location

Wrestling Post-Season Awards

Wrestling Post-Season Awards

6:00pm- 7:30pmBaseball Travel Team
6:00pm- 8:00pmGym Usage

Soccer Open Gyms: Girls- 6-7:15 PM

Soccer Open Gyms: Girls- 6-7:15 PM

7:00pmBand
Auditorium location

Jazz Night

Jazz Night

7:15pm- 9:00pmGym Usage

6th Grade Boys BB-Brian Wilson

6th Grade Boys BB-Brian Wilson

7:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball Travel Team
7:30pm- 9:00pmGym Usage

7th gr. boys open gym Lee Hoerner

7th gr. boys open gym Lee Hoerner