Cedar Falls

Cedar Falls

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmFootball: 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Waverly-Shell Rock Middle vs. Holmes
4:00pmFootball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Peet vs. Hoover Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th Match

 

(Cancelled)

Hoover Middle vs. Holmes
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th Match

 

(Cancelled)

Peet vs. Central Middle
 @  Central Middle School - Waterloo location
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th Match

 

(Cancelled)

Holmes vs. Hoover Middle
 @  Hoover Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th Match

 

(Cancelled)

Central Middle vs. Peet
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman M/W Doubleheader

Peet vs. Waterloo East
4:15pmFootball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Holmes vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
5:00pmFootball: Sophomore Game

vs. Washington  @  Kingston Stadium
Stadium locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Waterloo Girls' Swim Team
7:15pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Washington  @  Kingston Stadium
Stadium locationFS
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Cedar Rapids Washington
 @  Peet JH location
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Girls Middle School Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Hardin
 @  Pine Lake Country Club location
TBDCross Country: Boys Middle School Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Hardin
 @  Pine Lake Country Club location
8:50amSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

Marcussen Invitational group 1. Diving - 8:50 am. Swimming 1:00 pm

Marcussen Invitational group 1. Diving - 8:50 am. Swimming 1:00 pm
8:50amSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  DCSD Aquatics Center in Dubuque location

Marcussen Invitational group 2. Diving - 8:50 am. Swimming 1:00 pm

Marcussen Invitational group 2. Diving - 8:50 am. Swimming 1:00 pm
9:00amCross Country: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation

Over 20 teams to be determined

Over 20 teams to be determined
9:35amCross Country: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation

Over 20 teams to be determined

Over 20 teams to be determined
10:10amCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation

Over 20 teams to be determined. JV and Varsity Races

Over 20 teams to be determined. JV and Varsity Races
10:45amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation

Over 20 teams to be determined

Over 20 teams to be determined
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity District

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Elmcrest Country Clublocation

IHSAA District Golf

IHSAA District Golf
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th Match

 

(Cancelled)

Holmes vs. Peet
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th Match

 

(Cancelled)

Peet vs. Holmes
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Match

Holmes vs. Waterloo East
4:30pmVolleyball

Cedar Falls High School - Gymnasium location

7th grade Volleyball - Holmes vs Peet

7th grade Volleyball - Holmes vs Peet
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFootball: 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Peet vs. Central Middle
4:00pmFootball: 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Holmes vs. George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pmFootball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Central Middle vs. Peet
4:00pmFootball: 8th Game

 

(Cancelled)

George Washington Carver Academy vs. Holmes
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Match

Holmes vs. Columbus Catholic
 @  Columbus High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Sophomore Match

vs. Linn-Mar
 @  Linn-Mar High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Linn-Mar
 @  Linn-Mar High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Linn-Mar
 @  Linn-Mar High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 7, 2020