Linn-Mar

Linn-Mar

1

Monday, June 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Semester Exams

8:30 - 10:00 Period 1 (Block 1) 10:15 - 11:45 Period 2 12:15 - 1:45 Period 3 (Block 2) 2:00 - 3:30 Period 4

8:30 - 10:00 Period 1 (Block 1) 10:15 - 11:45 Period 2 12:15 - 1:45 Period 3 (Block 2) 2:00 - 3:30 Period 4

4:00pmBaseball: Freshman DHJefferson White vs. Linn-Mar Red
4:00pmBaseball: Freshman DHLinn-Mar Black vs. Kennedy Green
5:00pmBaseball: Sophomore DHvs. Cedar Falls
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity DHvs. Cedar Falls
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity SubstateTBA vs. IHSAA
 @ TBAlocation

Winner will advance to State Tourney in Des Moines

Winner will advance to State Tourney in Des Moines

Tuesday, June 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Semester Exams

8:30 - 10:00 Period 5 (Block 3) 10:15 - 11:45 Period 6

8:30 - 10:00 Period 5 (Block 3) 10:15 - 11:45 Period 6

4:00pmBaseball: Freshman DHKennedy Gold vs. Linn-Mar White
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DHvs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
5:00pmSoftball: Sophomore DHvs. Kennedy
6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalTBA vs. IGHSAU
 @ TBAlocation

Winner will advance to play in regional final on 6/4

Winner will advance to play in regional final on 6/4

Wednesday, June 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Semester Exams

8:30 - 10:00 Period 7 (Block 4) 10:15 - 11:45 Period 8

8:30 - 10:00 Period 7 (Block 4) 10:15 - 11:45 Period 8

4:00pmBaseball: Freshman DHLinn-Mar White vs. Washington Red
 @ Daniels Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV JV/Vvs. North Scott
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. North Scott
Thursday, June 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBaseball: Freshman DHLinn-Mar Black vs. Washington Blue
 @ Daniels Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Freshman DHLinn-Mar Red vs. Prairie Point Orange
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity DHvs. Western Dubuque Epworth
6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalTBA vs. IGHSAU
 @ TBAlocation

Winner will advance to State Tourney in Des Moines

Winner will advance to State Tourney in Des Moines

Friday, June 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBaseball: Sophomore DHvs. Iowa City West  @  Iowa City West High School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity DHvs. Iowa City West
5:00pmSoftball: Sophomore DHvs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5:00pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Bettendorf
Saturday, June 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SAT
12:00pmBaseball: JV JV/Vvs. Pleasant Valley
2:00pmBaseball: Varsity JV/Vvs. Pleasant Valley
Sunday, June 7, 2020